2017-specialty-logo-low-rez

 

Tuesday October 24, 2017  –  Sunday October 29, 2017

Park Inn by Radisson

3011 Maingate Drive, Kissimmee, FL 34747

Please click on this link to make your hotel reservation:  Park Inn by Radisson

You must use the link to make your reservation or you will not get the pet fee and resort fee waived.

Flying in to the Orlando Airport?  Mears Shared Ride Shuttle is an economical alternative to renting a car. Transport from the airport to the Host hotel:   Adult one way fare is $20.70 and roundtrip is $33.30.  This includes all tolls and surcharges.  Dogs in crates are welcomed at an additional fee of $28.00 roundtrip.  We are trying to negotiate lower rates so check back for updates.  They will begin accepting reservations on May 24, 2017.  Clink on this link to make your reservation:  Mears Shared Ride Shuttle

We are pleased to announce that all events will be held indoors at the host hotel with the exception of field events which will be held at Golden Oaks Ranch in Montverde, FL.

Superintendent:               Foy Trent

Agility Secretary:              Suzanne Ellis

Show Photographer:        Nicola Dronoff-Guthrie, Pix ‘n Pages Photography, Phone:  407.536.PAWS (7297), Email:  nmdg@pixnpages.com, Website:  www.pixnpages.com, Address:  P.O. Box 690733, Orlando, FL 32869.  Only Pix ‘n Pages may take formal win photos and is the exclusive photographer for this Specialty.

 

NATIONAL COMMITTEE CHAIRS

Show Chair:                      Joy Annunziato

Treasurer:                         Carolyn Kurth

Hospitality:                        Alyson Casper

Judges Hospitality:            Barbara Sheedy

Merchandising:                  Dee Nichols/Carolyn Glenn

Advertising:                       Kelly Hayes

Raffle:                                 Ginger Willis

Fundraising:                       Jeanne Westhoff-Knight/Deb Rhodes

Grounds Chair:                  Mike and Paula Wortman

Emergency Response:      Barbara Sheedy

Trophies:                            Janis Neff/Deborah Rhodes

Obedience/Rally:              Cathy Thompson

Agility:                                LeeAnn Smebak

Parades:                             Margaret Aldridge

Field:                                  Mardie Smith

JUDGES

Conformation:                   Paula Nykiel

4 – 6 month/Sweeps          Hector Hector

Juniors                               Hector Hector

Obedience:                        Kenneth Kincaid

Rally:                                  Brenda Critelli

Agility:                                Annette Smith

 Tentative Schedule can be found under the Events tab.

 

Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial