2020 NSDTRC (USA) National Specialty – Red Lodge, MT

Tuesday, September 8, 2020 – Sunday, September 13, 2020

Host Hotel – Rock Creek Resort
Phone: 800-667-1119 *** You must specify the group to get discount rates below
Group:  2020 Toller
One-time pet fee:  $20.00/pet max 2 dogs per room


Grizzly Condominiums – Group Discount Rates

  • Bedroom (KG/QQ)           $117.00
  • Studio Apartment              $140.00
  • Deluxe Studio Apartment  $171.00
  • Executive Suite                 $225.00
  • Rock Creek Town Homes  $351.00

  • Please see the resort website for a full description of the rooms.
  • You MUST specify at the time of the reservation if there will be dogs in the room.  ABSOLUTELY NO bathing/grooming dogs in lodging.  Bathing/grooming will be available at Yellowstone Dog Sports.
  • All rooms include continental breakfast and access to the swimming pool, jacuzzi, sauna and exercise equipment.
  • RV:  Sites available at Yellowstone Dog Sports.  Contact Elaine Osmun for more information and reservations:  elaine.osmun@gmail.com
  • There are also a limited number of economy rooms available at Yellowstone Dog Sports.  Please email Elaine Osmun, elaine.osmun@gmail.com, for more information and reservations.
  • ADDITIONAL ACCOMMODATIONS CLICK HERE

Agility/Obedience/Rally/Confirmation/Scent Work:

Superintendent: 

Event Secretary:

Show Photographer:


The tentative schedule can be found under the Events tab.


National Committee Chairs

Event Chair:

Terri Krause and Danielle Winship

Treasurer:

Sharon Kauzlarich

Hospitality:

Daniela Flores

Judges Hospitality:

Betty King

Merchandising:

Open

Advertising:

Open

Raffle:

Open

Fundraising:

Open

Seminars:

Open

Grounds/Emergency Response Chair:

Open

Parades/Special Events:

Open

Trophies:

Ann DiSilvestre

Conformation:

Terri Krause

Obedience/Rally:

John & Marie Simonson

Agility:

Lisa Fields

Scent Work Chair:

Jana Freedman

Field Chair:

Jenny Malavasi

Judges

Conformation:

Hector Hector

4 – 6 month:

Hector Hector

Juniors:

Kendyl Schultze

Sweepstakes:

Meredith Hector

Obedience:
Non-Regular Classes

Christopher Cornell

Rally:

Theresa Temple

Agility:

Marianne Diehl

Scent Work:

Penny Scott-Fox and Victoria Lovejoy