2020 NSDTRC (USA) National Specialty – Red Lodge, MT

Tuesday, September 8, 2020 – Sunday, September 13, 2020

 Host HotelRock Creek Resort

Phone: 800-667-1119 *** Must specify group to get discount rates below

Group:  2020 Toller

      One-time pet fee:  $20.00/pet max 2 dogs per room

 

Grizzly Condominiums – Group Discount Rates

  • Bedroom (KG/QQ)           $117.00
  • Studio Apartment              $140.00
  • Deluxe Studio Apartment  $171.00
  • Executive Suite                 $225.00
  • Rock Creek Town Homes  $351.00

Please see the resort website for a full description of the rooms.

You MUST specify at the time of the reservation if there will be dogs in the room.  ABSOLUTELY NO bathing/grooming dogs in lodging.  Bathing/grooming will be available at Yellowstone Dog Sports.

All rooms include continental breakfast and access to the swimming pool, jacuzzi, sauna and exercise equipment.

RV:  Sites available at Yellowstone Dog Sports.  Contact Elaine Osmun for more information and reservations:  elaine.osmun@gmail.com

There are also a limited number of economy rooms available at Yellowstone Dog Sports.  Please email Elaine Osmun for more information and reservations.

 

Agility/Obedience/Rally/Conformation/Scent Work: Yellowstone Dog Sports

Superintendent:               BaRay Event Services, Inc.

Event Secretary:                             Red Tile K9 Events

Show Photographer:                        MT Chic Photography     

  NATIONAL COMMITTEE CHAIRS   JUDGES
Event Chair: Terri Krause and Danielle Winship Conformation: Hector Hector
    4 – 6 month: Hector Hector
Treasurer: Sharon Kauzlarich Juniors: Kendyl Schultze
Hospitality:   Sweepstakes: Meredith Hector
Judges Hospitality:   Obedience:
Non-Regular Classes
Christopher Cornell
Merchandising:   Rally: Theresa Temple
Advertising:   Agility: Marianne Diehl
Raffle:      
Fundraising:      
Seminars:      
Grounds Chair:      
Emergency Response:      
Trophies: Ann DiSilvestre    
Conformation:      
Obedience/Rally: John & Marie Simonson    
Agility: Lisa Fields    
Parades/Special Events:      
Field Chair: Jenny Malavasi    

Tentative Schedule can be found under the Events tab.